ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
Magic: The Gathering

draw mill

by

RE
Redbaby

Updated 21 hours ago

Cards
60
Market value
$2,918.66
Colors
Views
2

Agadeem's AwakeningAgadeem, the Undercrypt
$37.77
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


3
$-.--
3
6
$36.81
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$279.30
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
9
$112.56
2
2
2
3
3
$9.03
3
3
$40.74
1
2
6
$22.88
2
2
2
20 / 22 with MDFC
$2,417.34
2
3
2
2
3
4
4

Deck History


Loading deck history

Deck Stats

This deck mixes games; stats are per game.


57

Cards

20

Lands

35% of the deck

3.03

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$2,918.66

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
106000
250120
334042
410201
510002
600001
7+02000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.03

Median 3

Total 112

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

sorcery3
$9.96
3
instant3
$9.03
3
Preordain
$3.32$5.37
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

Blue
67%
38%
Black
33%
43%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue67%38%
Black33%43%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28590
36876
44959
53241
61926
71015
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 20 lands in 57 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
20
Instants & sorceries
12
Creatures
10
Planeswalkers & battles
6
Enchantments
6
Artifacts
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands20
Instants & sorceries12
Creatures10
Planeswalkers & battles6
Enchantments6
Artifacts3

Keywords

Mill
24
Transform
4
Flying
4
Scry
3
Cycling
2
Enchant
2
Compleated
1
Menace
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Mill24
Transform4
Flying4
Scry3
Cycling2
Enchant2
Compleated1
Menace1
3 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
6
Uncommon
2
Rare
35
Mythic
14
Rarity
ItemValue
Common6
Uncommon2
Rare35
Mythic14

Most Valuable

Underground Sea ×4
$599.99
Sheoldred, the Apocalypse
$199.99
Agadeem's Awakening ×2
$37.77
Zellix, Sanity Flayer
$27.67
Sheoldred
$26.72
Ashiok, Dream Render
$18.55
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Underground Sea ×4$599.99
Sheoldred, the Apocalypse$199.99
Agadeem's Awakening ×2$37.77
Zellix, Sanity Flayer$27.67
Sheoldred$26.72
Ashiok, Dream Render$18.55
Price per copy.