ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
Magic: The Gathering

Arachnaphobia

by

RE
Redbaby

Updated 6 hours ago

Shelob and her children hunt their prey while using their stealh to appear where they are least expected despite their size. Our fear of spiders only intesifies as they grow to the size of buildings and turn humans into food.

Cards
100
Market value
$87.65
Colors
Views
3

Shelob, Child of Ungoliant
$4.36
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


Qty: 1Price: $4.36

Shelob, Child of Ungoliant

Qty: 1Price: $4.88

Lolth, Spider Queen

Qty: 59Price: $45.63

Acid Web Spider

Aquastrand Spider

Arachnus Spinner

Arasta of the Endless Web

Archweaver

Attercop

Blex, Vexing Pest // Search for Blex

Blightwidow

Brood Weaver

Broodspinner

Cactarantula

Canopy Spider

Canyon Crawler

Chainweb Aracnir

Copper Longlegs

Deadly Recluse

Doom Weaver

Drider

Ember Weaver

Frostweb Spider

Funnel-Web Recluse

Giant Spider

Glint Weaver

Gloomwidow

Glowstone Recluse

Gnottvold Recluse

Goliath Spider

Grappler Spider

Graverobber Spider

Hatchery Spider

Hitchclaw Recluse

Hoarding Recluse

Ishkanah, Grafwidow

Jungle Weaver

Juvenile Gloomwidow

Kessig Recluse

Llanowar Greenwidow

Mammoth Spider

Mineshaft Spider

Mirkwood Spider

Netcaster Spider

Nyx Weaver

Obelisk Spider

Old Fat Spider

Oran-Rief Recluse

Penumbra Spider

Pincer Spider

Plated Spider

Rib Cage Spider

Root Spider

Rotwidow Pack

Shelob, Dread Weaver

Silklash Spider

Skyfisher Spider

Skysnare Spider

Snarespinner

Somberwald Spider

Spider-Bot

Twitching Doll

Qty: 2 / 3 with MDFCPrice: $3.85

Spider Spawning

Swarmyard Massacre

Qty: 4Price: $8.01

Arachnogenesis

Gloomwidow's Feast

Grow Extra Arms

Wild Shape

Qty: 3Price: $2.84

Curse of Clinging Webs

Hidden Spider

Wall Crawl

Qty: 30Price: $18.08

Foggy Bottom Swamp

Forest

Leechridden Swamp

Mirkwood

Swamp

Deck History

The latest changes. Select a card to view it, or the eye to see the deck as it was then.


Deck Stats


100

Cards

30

Lands

30% of the deck

3.84

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$87.65

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
00000
12110
211100
314110
413110
58201
67000
7+5000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.84

Median 4

Total 269

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 93% on the play, 95% on the draw.

Qty: 2Price: $0.67

Chainweb Aracnir

Mirkwood Spider

Qty: 1Price: $0.28

Wild Shape

Qty: 1Price: $0.25

Hidden Spider

Chainweb Aracnir
$0.18$0.39
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

Black
17%
43%
Green
83%
49%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black17%43%
Green83%49%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19395
27682
35463
43543
52027
61015
758
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 30 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
60
Lands
30
Instants & sorceries
6
Enchantments
3
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures60
Lands30
Instants & sorceries6
Enchantments3
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Reach
52
Deathtouch
7
Food
2
Trample
2
Cycling
2
Morbid
2
Mill
2
Kicker
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Reach52
Deathtouch7
Food2
Trample2
Cycling2
Morbid2
Mill2
Kicker2
20 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
63
Uncommon
23
Rare
11
Mythic
3
Rarity
ItemValue
Common63
Uncommon23
Rare11
Mythic3

Most Valuable

Blex, Vexing Pest
$13.17
Arachnogenesis
$7.60
Hatchery Spider
$7.50
Lolth, Spider Queen
$4.88
Shelob, Child of Ungoliant
$4.36
Obelisk Spider
$4.29
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Blex, Vexing Pest$13.17
Arachnogenesis$7.60
Hatchery Spider$7.50
Lolth, Spider Queen$4.88
Shelob, Child of Ungoliant$4.36
Obelisk Spider$4.29
Price per copy.