ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Double Crat Triggs

by

SY
Syther840

Updated 1 month ago

Cards
100
Market value
$902.84
Colors
Views
7

Zulaport Cutthroat
$2.45
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$2.00
1
1
$12.21
1
30
$202.82
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$139.02
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$20.79
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$112.98
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$150.70
1
1
1
1
1
35
$262.32
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
13
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

35

Lands

35% of the deck

2.78

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$902.84

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
145200
276310
3106320
471020
521000
610101
7+00000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.78

Median 3

Total 181

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 97% on the draw.

creature4
$52.27
1
1
1
1
sorcery1
$16.95
1
instant4
$4.03
1
1
1
1
artifact2
$9.06
1
1
Skullclamp

Color Requirements

White
30%
26%
Black
70%
38%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White30%26%
Black70%38%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19697
28489
36775
44958
53241
62027
71117
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 35 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
35
Creatures
31
Instants & sorceries
19
Artifacts
9
Enchantments
5
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands35
Creatures31
Instants & sorceries19
Artifacts9
Enchantments5
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
3
Tutors
2
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers3
Tutors2
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Treasure
5
Flying
4
Equip
2
Mill
2
Lifelink
1
Scry
1
Deathtouch
1
Morph
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Treasure5
Flying4
Equip2
Mill2
Lifelink1
Scry1
Deathtouch1
Morph1
12 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
23
Uncommon
25
Rare
45
Mythic
7
Rarity
ItemValue
Common23
Uncommon25
Rare45
Mythic7

Most Valuable

Smothering Tithe
$70.97
Demonic Tutor
$65.72
Phyrexian Altar
$58.19
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
$51.17
Carrion Feeder
$51.10
Phyrexian Tower
$43.92
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Smothering Tithe$70.97
Demonic Tutor$65.72
Phyrexian Altar$58.19
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth$51.17
Carrion Feeder$51.10
Phyrexian Tower$43.92
Price per copy.