ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

The Scarlet Witch

by

SL
Slade

Updated 1 month ago

Cards
101
Market value
$385.95
Colors
Views
4

The Scarlet Witch
$0.36$0.90
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.36
1
8
$131.89
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
20
$64.47
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
31
$112.57
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8 / 10 with MDFC
$60.48
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
$0.73
1
32 / 36 with MDFC
$15.45
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


101

Cards

32

Lands

32% of the deck

3.2

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$385.95

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10910
211510
35620
421230
51611
60000
7+0300
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.2

Median 3

Total 221

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 94% on the play, 96% on the draw.

instant9
$57.72
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
artifact1
$1.36
1
Brute Force

Color Requirements

Red
100%
51%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Red100%51%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19496
27984
35967
43948
52431
61319
7710
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 32 lands in 101 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Instants & sorceries
51
Lands
32
Creatures
9
Artifacts
8
Enchantments
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Instants & sorceries51
Lands32
Creatures9
Artifacts8
Enchantments1

Keywords

Treasure
8
Flashback
5
Transform
2
Double
2
Choose A Background
1
Magecraft
1
First Strike
1
Cascade
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Treasure8
Flashback5
Transform2
Double2
Choose A Background1
Magecraft1
First Strike1
Cascade1
16 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
36
Uncommon
20
Rare
35
Mythic
10
Rarity
ItemValue
Common36
Uncommon20
Rare35
Mythic10

Most Valuable

Birgi, God of Storytelling ×2
$43.72
Redirect Lightning
$26.83
Urabrask
$24.96
Call Forth the Tempest
$18.18
Primal Amulet
$17.98
The Fire Crystal
$17.07
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Birgi, God of Storytelling ×2$43.72
Redirect Lightning$26.83
Urabrask$24.96
Call Forth the Tempest$18.18
Primal Amulet$17.98
The Fire Crystal$17.07
Price per copy.