ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Lorcana

Cat Scratch

by

RE
ReaperBotP72

Updated 2 months ago

CAT FIGHT!!!

Cards
25
Market value
$404.04
Views
8

Nine-Lives Familiar
$7.07$13.39
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$7.07
1
2
$221.20
1
1
7
$1.57
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
15
$174.20
10
5

Deck History


Deck Stats


25

Cards

15

Lands

60% of the deck

1.2

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$404.04

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceries
000
109
200
310
400
500
600
7+00
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 1.2

Median 1

Total 12

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 100% on the play, 100% on the draw.

sorcery2
$221.20
1
1
instant7
$1.57
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Preordain

Color Requirements

Blue
55%
67%
Black
18%
0%
Red
27%
33%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue55%67%
Black18%0%
Red27%33%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
1100100
2100100
399100
498100
59699
69297
78694
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 15 lands in 25 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
15
Instants & sorceries
9
Creatures
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands15
Instants & sorceries9
Creatures1

Keywords

Scry
2
Cycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Scry2
Cycling1

Rarity

Common
12
Uncommon
1
Rare
12
Rarity
ItemValue
Common12
Uncommon1
Rare12

Most Valuable

Sleight of Hand
$215.44
Nine-Lives Familiar
$7.07
Preordain
$5.76
Road Rage
$0.28
Magic Damper
$0.26
Octopus Form
$0.23
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Sleight of Hand$215.44
Nine-Lives Familiar$7.07
Preordain$5.76
Road Rage$0.28
Magic Damper$0.26
Octopus Form$0.23
Price per copy.