ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Lord of the Wheel

Bracket
Valid
$67.06

Last updated 1 month ago
4 0 0

Balin, Loremaster
$-.--
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


Qty: 1Price: $-.--

Balin, Loremaster

Qty: 32Price: $21.43

Axgard Cavalry

Blazing Firesinger // Seething Song

Bombur, Gentle Dreamer

Changeling Wayfinder

Containment Construct

Dáin Ironfoot

Dori, Bearer of Friends

Dwarven Grunt

Dwarven Mauler

Dwarven Trader

Fearless Liberator

Gimli, Counter of Kills

Glint-Horn Buccaneer

Glóin the Mighty // Easy Pickings

Glóin, Dwarf Emissary

Insufferable Balladeer

Magda, Brazen Outlaw

Magda, the Hoardmaster

Magmakin Artillerist

Óin the Brave

Plundering Barbarian

Psychosis Crawler

Rimrock Knight // Boulder Rush

Rubble Rouser

Sizzling Changeling

Spark Mage

Squee, Goblin Nabob

Taurean Mauler

Thunderdrum Soloist

Torbran, Thane of Red Fell

Universal Automaton

Vault Robber

Qty: 8Price: $3.60

Blasphemous Act

Chain Reaction

Change of Fortune

Devastating Onslaught

Dwarven Reinforcements

Electroduplicate

Seize the Spoils

Snort

Qty: 4Price: $3.60

Big Score

Chaos Warp

Return the Favor

Unexpected Windfall

Qty: 16Price: $22.97

Arcane Signet

Bag of Holding

Basilisk Collar

Elixir

Elixir of Immortality

Fellwar Stone

Firdoch Core

Fire Diamond

Glittering Stockpile

Hazoret's Monument

Maskwood Nexus

Mind Stone

Panharmonicon

Sol Ring

Swiftfoot Boots

Thought Vessel

Qty: 3Price: $1.66

Collective Inferno

Gratuitous Violence

The Misty Mountains Cold

Qty: 36Price: $10.86

Darksteel Citadel

Dwarven Mine

Mountain

Reliquary Tower

Deck History

The latest changes. Select a card to view it, or the eye to see the deck as it was then.


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

2.78

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$67.06

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
15150
210160
313331
43620
52002
60000
7+0100
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.78

Median 3

Total 178

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

Qty: 5Price: $3.67

Dwarven Grunt

Dwarven Mauler

Dwarven Trader

Spark Mage

Universal Automaton

Qty: 1Price: $1.46

Devastating Onslaught

Qty: 5Price: $5.20

Bag of Holding

Basilisk Collar

Elixir

Elixir of Immortality

Sol Ring

Sol Ring

Color Requirements

Red
100%
50%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Red100%50%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Creatures
33
Artifacts
16
Instants & sorceries
12
Enchantments
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36
Creatures33
Artifacts16
Instants & sorceries12
Enchantments3

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Treasure
10
Changeling
5
Storied
3
Trample
2
Goad
2
Flashback
2
Equip
2
Double
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Treasure10
Changeling5
Storied3
Trample2
Goad2
Flashback2
Equip2
Double2
13 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
55
Uncommon
23
Rare
21
Mythic
1
Rarity
ItemValue
Common55
Uncommon23
Rare21
Mythic1

Most Valuable

Glint-Horn Buccaneer
$7.27
Panharmonicon
$6.74
Basilisk Collar
$4.22
Reliquary Tower
$2.94
Fellwar Stone
$2.75
Unexpected Windfall
$2.74
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Glint-Horn Buccaneer$7.27
Panharmonicon$6.74
Basilisk Collar$4.22
Reliquary Tower$2.94
Fellwar Stone$2.75
Unexpected Windfall$2.74
Price per copy.