ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

The Captain and his Station Crew

by

SY
Syther840

Updated 2 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$273.72
Colors
Views
8

Shorikai, Genesis Engine
$10.96
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.39
1
20
$24.37
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$21.57
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$34.07
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
22
$88.96
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$10.61
1
1
1
1
35
$92.37
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

35

Lands

35% of the deck

3.37

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$273.72

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
11320
28650
37351
41232
52231
62120
7+0120
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.37

Median 3

Total 219

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 97% on the draw.

creature1
$2.49
1
instant3
$5.02
1
1
1
artifact2
$1.52
1
1
Sol Ring

Color Requirements

White
42%
32%
Blue
58%
32%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White42%32%
Blue58%32%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19697
28489
36775
44958
53241
62027
71117
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 35 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
35
Artifacts
22
Creatures
21
Instants & sorceries
18
Enchantments
4
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands35
Artifacts22
Creatures21
Instants & sorceries18
Enchantments4

Bracket Signals

Tutors
2
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors2
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Crew
12
Flying
8
Station
7
Vigilance
5
Waterbend
3
Haste
2
Improvise
2
First Strike
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Crew12
Flying8
Station7
Vigilance5
Waterbend3
Haste2
Improvise2
First Strike1
14 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
33
Uncommon
19
Rare
34
Mythic
14
Rarity
ItemValue
Common33
Uncommon19
Rare34
Mythic14

Most Valuable

Inventors' Fair
$20.58
Uthros, Titanic Godcore
$17.24
Simulacrum Synthesizer
$16.57
Akroma's Will
$16.53
Reaver Titan
$14.25
Hallowed Fountain
$13.74
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Inventors' Fair$20.58
Uthros, Titanic Godcore$17.24
Simulacrum Synthesizer$16.57
Akroma's Will$16.53
Reaver Titan$14.25
Hallowed Fountain$13.74
Price per copy.