ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

The Foolish Flubby

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 3 months ago

Cards
102
Market value
$143.84
Colors
Views
7

Flubs, the Fool
$2.77$9.10
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$2.77
1
9
$14.18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
35
$76.86
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$2.44
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
$22.32
1
1
9
$15.40
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
38
$9.87
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
5
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


102

Cards

38

Lands

37% of the deck

3.39

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$143.84

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10301
241411
33903
40612
50900
62102
7+1100
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.39

Median 3

Total 217

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

sorcery3
$2.48
1
1
1
enchantment1
$0.40
1
Strike It Rich

Color Requirements

Blue
30%
24%
Red
45%
27%
Green
25%
26%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue30%24%
Red45%27%
Green25%26%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37280
45565
53948
62534
71522
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 102 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Instants & sorceries
43
Lands
38
Creatures
10
Enchantments
9
Artifacts
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Instants & sorceries43
Lands38
Creatures10
Enchantments9
Artifacts2

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Flashback
23
Storm
8
Landfall
7
Harmonize
7
Scry
5
Cycling
3
Treasure
3
Enchant
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Flashback23
Storm8
Landfall7
Harmonize7
Scry5
Cycling3
Treasure3
Enchant2
14 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
39
Uncommon
21
Rare
37
Mythic
5
Rarity
ItemValue
Common39
Uncommon21
Rare37
Mythic5

Most Valuable

Flash Photography
$54.99
Aetherflux Reservoir
$21.62
Lotus Cobra
$6.00
Arcane Bombardment
$5.27
Tireless Provisioner
$3.60
Valakut Exploration
$2.98
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Flash Photography$54.99
Aetherflux Reservoir$21.62
Lotus Cobra$6.00
Arcane Bombardment$5.27
Tireless Provisioner$3.60
Valakut Exploration$2.98
Price per copy.