ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Welcome. To Jurassic Park.

by

R3
R3D

Updated 3 months ago

Ain’t no party like a Dino party

Cards
100
Market value
$7,175.77
Colors
Views
4

Gishath, Sun's Avatar
$9.80
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$9.80
1
36
$1,297.33
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$616.57
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$107.42
1
1
1
1
1
8
$3,286.44
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$132.03
1
1
1
1
1
37
$1,726.18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

3.71

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$7,175.77

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00030
12411
24411
35422
45111
57000
65000
7+9000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.71

Median 3

Total 234

Mana value 0

artifact3
$2,737.39
1
1
1
Chrome Mox
$169.93$212.87
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

White
24%
24%
Red
24%
25%
Green
52%
25%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White24%24%
Red24%25%
Green52%25%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
37
Lands
37
Instants & sorceries
13
Artifacts
8
Enchantments
5
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures37
Lands37
Instants & sorceries13
Artifacts8
Enchantments5

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
13
Tutors
4
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers13
Tutors4
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Trample
11
Vigilance
3
Treasure
2
Indestructible
2
Discover
2
First Strike
2
Ward
2
Haste
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Trample11
Vigilance3
Treasure2
Indestructible2
Discover2
First Strike2
Ward2
Haste1
11 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
19
Uncommon
13
Rare
53
Mythic
14
Special
1
Rarity
ItemValue
Common19
Uncommon13
Rare53
Mythic14
Special1

Most Valuable

Mox Diamond
$1,758.07
Hunting Velociraptor
$894.89
Lion's Eye Diamond
$809.39
Plateau
$499.98
Savage Order
$480.24
Ancient Tomb
$472.63
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Mox Diamond$1,758.07
Hunting Velociraptor$894.89
Lion's Eye Diamond$809.39
Plateau$499.98
Savage Order$480.24
Ancient Tomb$472.63
Price per copy.