ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

When Dinos roamed

by

CL
Clank

Updated 3 months ago

Dinos are cool

Cards
100
Market value
$365.95
Colors
Views
6

Pantlaza, Sun-Favored
$6.10$5.13
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$6.10
1
1
$27.27
1
35
$188.20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$10.91
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$41.97
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$65.80
1
1
1
3
$6.38
1
1
1
39
$18.80
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
6
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

39

Lands

39% of the deck

4.16

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$365.95

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
123100
235101
354130
442000
582000
652000
7+90000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4.16

Median 4

Total 254

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature2
$0.57
1
1
instant3
$7.53
1
1
1
artifact1
$1.36
1
Ixalli's Lorekeeper

Color Requirements

White
23%
23%
Red
22%
23%
Green
56%
28%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White23%23%
Red22%23%
Green56%28%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28993
37683
46069
54454
63039
71927
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 39 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
39
Creatures
36
Instants & sorceries
18
Artifacts
3
Enchantments
3
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands39
Creatures36
Instants & sorceries18
Artifacts3
Enchantments3
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Trample
13
Vigilance
6
Flying
4
Indestructible
3
Reach
3
Transform
2
Haste
2
Ward
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Trample13
Vigilance6
Flying4
Indestructible3
Reach3
Transform2
Haste2
Ward2
18 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
31
Uncommon
16
Rare
41
Mythic
12
Rarity
ItemValue
Common31
Uncommon16
Rare41
Mythic12

Most Valuable

Arcane Signet
$64.06
Etali, Primal Conqueror
$31.25
Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant
$29.94
Invasion of Ikoria
$27.27
Bonehoard Dracosaur
$26.34
Akroma's Will
$21.77
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Arcane Signet$64.06
Etali, Primal Conqueror$31.25
Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant$29.94
Invasion of Ikoria$27.27
Bonehoard Dracosaur$26.34
Akroma's Will$21.77
Price per copy.