ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Life Drain and Gain

by

SY
Syther840

Updated 1 month ago

Cards
100
Market value
$1,096.56
Colors
Views
9

Liesa, Shroud of Dusk
$0.79$1.90
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.79
1
1
$13.01
1
22
$449.68
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$51.16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
$137.88
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$87.29
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$174.16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
36
$121.86
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.17

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$1,096.56

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
146120
236320
332120
472310
553120
601111
7+10000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.17

Median 3

Total 203

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature4
$121.39
1
1
1
1
sorcery2
$31.59
1
1
instant4
$64.16
1
1
1
1
artifact1
$1.79
1
enchantment2
$42.05
1
1
Authority of the Consuls

Color Requirements

White
41%
31%
Black
59%
42%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White41%31%
Black59%42%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Creatures
23
Instants & sorceries
20
Enchantments
10
Artifacts
10
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36
Creatures23
Instants & sorceries20
Enchantments10
Artifacts10
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
3
Tutors
2
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers3
Tutors2
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Flying
8
Lifelink
6
Extort
2
Treasure
2
Deathtouch
2
Equip
2
Overload
1
Ascend
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying8
Lifelink6
Extort2
Treasure2
Deathtouch2
Equip2
Overload1
Ascend1
3 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
31
Uncommon
11
Rare
47
Mythic
11
Rarity
ItemValue
Common31
Uncommon11
Rare47
Mythic11

Most Valuable

Sheoldred, the Apocalypse
$108.25
Esper Sentinel
$66.49
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
$60.73
Vampiric Tutor
$55.62
Smothering Tithe
$55.11
Archangel of Thune
$51.05
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Sheoldred, the Apocalypse$108.25
Esper Sentinel$66.49
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth$60.73
Vampiric Tutor$55.62
Smothering Tithe$55.11
Archangel of Thune$51.05
Price per copy.