ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Booster Draft Deck - Adventures in the Forgotten Realms

by

GR
GrilledCheese

Updated 4 months ago

Booster Draft picks from Adventures in the Forgotten Realms

Cards
40
Market value
$32.77
Colors
Views
3

Fates' Reversal
$0.31$0.18
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$21.36
1
12
$2.46
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
6
$1.44
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$1.16
1
1
1
$0.33
1
1
$0.31
1
17
$5.71
1
8
8

Deck History


Deck Stats


40

Cards

17

Lands

43% of the deck

3.09

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$32.77

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
111100
244000
311000
432000
520011
610000
7+00000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.09

Median 3

Total 71

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 99% on the play, 99% on the draw.

creature1
$0.24
1
instant1
$0.89
1
artifact1
$0.33
1
Neverwinter Dryad

Color Requirements

Black
40%
33%
Green
60%
33%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black40%33%
Green60%33%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19999
29497
38490
47180
55566
63950
72535
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 17 lands in 40 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
17
Creatures
12
Instants & sorceries
8
Enchantments
1
Artifacts
1
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands17
Creatures12
Instants & sorceries8
Enchantments1
Artifacts1
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Treasure
6
Venture Into The Dungeon
2
Trample
2
Flying
1
Flash
1
Double
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Treasure6
Venture Into The Dungeon2
Trample2
Flying1
Flash1
Double1

Rarity

Common
32
Uncommon
5
Rare
2
Mythic
1
Rarity
ItemValue
Common32
Uncommon5
Rare2
Mythic1

Most Valuable

Lolth, Spider Queen
$21.36
Feign Death
$0.89
Instrument of the Bards
$0.33
Fates' Reversal
$0.31
Skeletal Swarming
$0.31
Compelled Duel
$0.30
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Lolth, Spider Queen$21.36
Feign Death$0.89
Instrument of the Bards$0.33
Fates' Reversal$0.31
Skeletal Swarming$0.31
Compelled Duel$0.30
Price per copy.