ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

card draw time

by

FL
FlamingGaming120

Updated 4 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$694.91
Colors
Views
1

Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
$2.55$25.99
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


2
$12.47
1
1
3
$22.85
1
1
1
17
$270.52
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$26.92
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$89.89
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
$42.97
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
$91.63
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
35
$137.66
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

35

Lands

35% of the deck

3.25

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$694.91

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000100
116130
211840
333260
472000
540212
630001
7+03000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.25

Median 3

Total 211

Mana value 0

artifact1
$4.91
1
Spellbook

Color Requirements

White
10%
19%
Blue
62%
32%
Black
13%
21%
Red
15%
19%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White10%19%
Blue62%32%
Black13%21%
Red15%19%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19697
28489
36775
44958
53241
62027
71117
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 35 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
35
Creatures
19
Instants & sorceries
15
Enchantments
14
Artifacts
14
Planeswalkers & battles
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands35
Creatures19
Instants & sorceries15
Enchantments14
Artifacts14
Planeswalkers & battles3

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
1
Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers1
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Flying
7
Scry
7
Partner
5
Mill
4
Cycling
4
Enchant
3
Partner With
3
Flashback
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying7
Scry7
Partner5
Mill4
Cycling4
Enchant3
Partner With3
Flashback2
6 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
30
Uncommon
24
Rare
34
Mythic
12
Rarity
ItemValue
Common30
Uncommon24
Rare34
Mythic12

Most Valuable

Sheoldred, the Apocalypse
$145.80
Deflecting Swat
$86.59
Rhystic Study
$67.79
Esper Sentinel
$54.19
Raugrin Triome
$30.10
Shabraz, the Skyshark
$21.83
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Sheoldred, the Apocalypse$145.80
Deflecting Swat$86.59
Rhystic Study$67.79
Esper Sentinel$54.19
Raugrin Triome$30.10
Shabraz, the Skyshark$21.83
Price per copy.