ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Meowza

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 4 months ago

Budget Catastrophe

Cards
41
Market value
$28.10
Colors
Views
6

Nine-Lives Familiar
$7.07$13.39
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$7.07
1
5
$1.23
1
1
1
1
1
12
$10.12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$2.24
1
1
5
$5.18
1
1
1
1
1
16
$2.26
6
10

Deck History


Deck Stats


41

Cards

16

Lands

39% of the deck

1.08

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$28.10

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
101725
20000
31000
40000
50000
60000
7+0000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 1.08

Median 1

Total 27

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 98% on the play, 99% on the draw.

sorcery5
$1.23
1
1
1
1
1
instant12
$10.12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
artifact2
$2.24
1
1
enchantment5
$5.18
1
1
1
1
1
Claim the Firstborn

Color Requirements

Black
63%
55%
Red
38%
32%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black63%55%
Red38%32%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19899
29194
37885
46171
54455
62838
71624
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 16 lands in 41 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Instants & sorceries
17
Lands
16
Enchantments
5
Artifacts
2
Creatures
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Instants & sorceries17
Lands16
Enchantments5
Artifacts2
Creatures1

Keywords

Enchant
3
Revolt
1
Scry
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Enchant3
Revolt1
Scry1

Rarity

Common
28
Uncommon
11
Rare
2
Rarity
ItemValue
Common28
Uncommon11
Rare2

Most Valuable

Nine-Lives Familiar
$7.07
Dark Ritual
$4.59
Curse of Opulence
$4.37
Cut Down
$2.32
Fountain of Renewal
$1.20
Candy Trail
$1.04
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Nine-Lives Familiar$7.07
Dark Ritual$4.59
Curse of Opulence$4.37
Cut Down$2.32
Fountain of Renewal$1.20
Candy Trail$1.04
Price per copy.