ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Catfight - Simic Tempo

by

CA
CatfightMTG

Updated 4 months ago

Cards
41
Market value
$185.02
Colors
Views
7

Aether Hub
$0.27
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$7.07
1
2
$1.12
1
1
20
$108.12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
$0.31
1
4
$8.16
1
1
1
1
13
$60.24
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


41

Cards

13

Lands

32% of the deck

1.07

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$185.02

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
102214
20000
31000
40000
50000
60000
7+0000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 1.07

Median 1

Total 30

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 95% on the play, 97% on the draw.

sorcery2
$1.12
1
1
instant20
$108.12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
artifact1
$0.31
1
enchantment4
$8.16
1
1
1
1
Behind the Mask
$0.20$0.11
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

Blue
52%
29%
Black
7%
11%
Green
41%
32%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue52%29%
Black7%11%
Green41%32%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19597
28186
36069
43949
52230
61116
747
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 13 lands in 41 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Instants & sorceries
22
Lands
13
Enchantments
4
Creatures
1
Artifacts
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Instants & sorceries22
Lands13
Enchantments4
Creatures1
Artifacts1

Keywords

Enchant
3
Rebound
2
Collect Evidence
1
Morbid
1
Split Second
1
Flash
1
Overload
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Enchant3
Rebound2
Collect Evidence1
Morbid1
Split Second1
Flash1
Overload1

Rarity

Common
11
Uncommon
15
Rare
14
Mythic
1
Rarity
ItemValue
Common11
Uncommon15
Rare14
Mythic1

Most Valuable

Legolas's Quick Reflexes
$51.88
Mystical Tutor
$16.54
Breeding Pool
$14.43
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth
$13.26
Starting Town
$12.96
Berserk
$10.41
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Legolas's Quick Reflexes$51.88
Mystical Tutor$16.54
Breeding Pool$14.43
Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth$13.26
Starting Town$12.96
Berserk$10.41
Price per copy.