ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Abby’s Gale (Arena Import)

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 5 months ago

This is my arena version of the deck...excluding like one arena exclusive. Change the lands maybe for a more budget version...also, no need for some of the more expensive creatures. Arena economy be not like real economy lol Think this version works because it's so easy to reprepare Abigale with such low cmc creatures. Go wide aristocrats value engine that also tries to slowly punch people to death with fliers.

Cards
100
Market value
$244.06
Colors
Views
6

Abigale, Poet Laureate
$0.35$0.28
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.35
1
52
$94.02
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$5.80
1
1
1
1
1
3
$28.70
1
1
1
39
$115.19
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
1
1
1
14
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

39

Lands

39% of the deck

2.13

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$244.06

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifacts
0000
11310
22042
31901
4100
5000
6000
7+000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.13

Median 2

Total 130

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature13
$3.64
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
instant1
$1.69
1
Alseid of Life's Bounty

Color Requirements

White
59%
46%
Black
41%
46%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White59%46%
Black41%46%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28993
37683
46069
54454
63039
71927
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 39 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
53
Lands
39
Instants & sorceries
5
Artifacts
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures53
Lands39
Instants & sorceries5
Artifacts3

Keywords

Flying
12
Lifelink
9
Repartee
6
Vigilance
5
Prepared
3
Magecraft
3
Menace
3
Surveil
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying12
Lifelink9
Repartee6
Vigilance5
Prepared3
Magecraft3
Menace3
Surveil2
17 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
28
Uncommon
22
Rare
46
Mythic
4
Rarity
ItemValue
Common28
Uncommon22
Rare46
Mythic4

Most Valuable

Sephiroth, Fabled SOLDIER
$27.18
Jet Medallion
$15.68
Shadowy Backstreet
$11.40
Bleachbone Verge
$11.17
Pearl Medallion
$9.45
Godless Shrine
$8.43
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Sephiroth, Fabled SOLDIER$27.18
Jet Medallion$15.68
Shadowy Backstreet$11.40
Bleachbone Verge$11.17
Pearl Medallion$9.45
Godless Shrine$8.43
Price per copy.