ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Don't pray, accept

by

AR
Arbeja

Updated 5 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$210.14
Colors
Views
13

Accursed Marauder
$0.29$2.62
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$3.57
1
1
$0.41
1
25
$63.77
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$11.70
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
$67.96
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
$43.87
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$13.59
1
1
1
34
$5.27
1
1
32

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

34

Lands

34% of the deck

3.09

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$210.14

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000100
1010110
257620
343100
452300
552001
620000
7+50000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.09

Median 2.5

Total 204

Mana value 0

artifact1
$0.31
1
Everflowing Chalice

Color Requirements

Black
100%
74%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black100%74%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19597
28388
36573
44655
53038
61825
71015
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 34 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
34
Creatures
26
Instants & sorceries
24
Artifacts
12
Enchantments
3
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands34
Creatures26
Instants & sorceries24
Artifacts12
Enchantments3
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
1
Tutors
6
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers1
Tutors6
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Mill
7
Flying
6
Deathtouch
2
Menace
2
Surveil
2
Cycling
1
Equip
1
Connive
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Mill7
Flying6
Deathtouch2
Menace2
Surveil2
Cycling1
Equip1
Connive1
12 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
51
Uncommon
24
Rare
18
Mythic
7
Rarity
ItemValue
Common51
Uncommon24
Rare18
Mythic7

Most Valuable

Vampiric Tutor
$55.62
Tinybones, Trinket Thief
$25.37
Sheoldred, Whispering One
$23.77
Jet Medallion
$15.68
Whip of Erebos
$10.17
Geth's Grimoire
$9.84
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Vampiric Tutor$55.62
Tinybones, Trinket Thief$25.37
Sheoldred, Whispering One$23.77
Jet Medallion$15.68
Whip of Erebos$10.17
Geth's Grimoire$9.84
Price per copy.