ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Tree-ramp

by

SY
Syther840

Updated 6 months ago

Ramp up with tree, make big bois.

Cards
100
Market value
$473.03
Colors
Views
12

Kami of Whispered Hopes
$4.80
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$19.38
1
1
$3.69
1
28
$186.97
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$15.89
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$19.65
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$118.59
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$96.46
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
34
$12.40
31
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

34

Lands

34% of the deck

2.95

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$473.03

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
010000
133110
249710
395050
440100
551011
620000
7+10100
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.95

Median 3

Total 195

Mana value 0

creature1
$0.64
1
Stonecoil Serpent

Color Requirements

Green
100%
69%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Green100%69%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19597
28388
36573
44655
53038
61825
71015
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 34 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
34
Creatures
29
Instants & sorceries
18
Artifacts
10
Enchantments
8
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands34
Creatures29
Instants & sorceries18
Artifacts10
Enchantments8
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Trample
11
Double
7
Landfall
6
Proliferate
4
Reach
3
Equip
3
Cycling
1
Endure
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Trample11
Double7
Landfall6
Proliferate4
Reach3
Equip3
Cycling1
Endure1
13 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
42
Uncommon
16
Rare
31
Mythic
11
Rarity
ItemValue
Common42
Uncommon16
Rare31
Mythic11

Most Valuable

The Great Henge
$63.50
Bristly Bill, Spine Sower
$38.25
Ouroboroid
$34.02
Doubling Season
$30.08
Scythecat Cub
$27.05
Tribute to the World Tree
$20.61
Most Valuable
ItemValue
The Great Henge$63.50
Bristly Bill, Spine Sower$38.25
Ouroboroid$34.02
Doubling Season$30.08
Scythecat Cub$27.05
Tribute to the World Tree$20.61
Price per copy.