ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

brown chicken brown cow

by

JA
jandrothebrown

Updated 6 months ago

i drafted this deck on manytcg.com

Cards
40
Market value
$36.65
Colors
Views
6

Gravpack Monoist
$0.12$0.21
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


15
$2.41
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$0.32
1
1
3
$0.40
1
1
1
2
$0.62
1
1
1
$9.31
1
17
$23.59
10
2
5

Deck History


Deck Stats


40

Cards

17

Lands

43% of the deck

3.26

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$36.65

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10200
24100
35221
42000
52000
61000
7+1000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.26

Median 3

Total 75

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 99% on the play, 99% on the draw.

sorcery2
$0.32
1
1
Plasma Bolt

Color Requirements

Black
22%
29%
Red
13%
12%
Green
65%
59%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black22%29%
Red13%12%
Green65%59%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19999
29497
38490
47180
55566
63950
72535
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 17 lands in 40 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
17
Creatures
15
Instants & sorceries
5
Artifacts
2
Enchantments
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands17
Creatures15
Instants & sorceries5
Artifacts2
Enchantments1

Keywords

Warp
5
Reach
2
Void
2
Deathtouch
2
Flying
1
Surveil
1
Station
1
Menace
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Warp5
Reach2
Void2
Deathtouch2
Flying1
Surveil1
Station1
Menace1

Rarity

Common
34
Uncommon
4
Rare
2
Rarity
ItemValue
Common34
Uncommon4
Rare2

Most Valuable

Terrasymbiosis
$9.31
Requiem Monolith
$0.36
Bygone Colossus
$0.31
Larval Scoutlander
$0.26
Drix Fatemaker ×2
$0.23
Beamsaw Prospector
$0.22
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Terrasymbiosis$9.31
Requiem Monolith$0.36
Bygone Colossus$0.31
Larval Scoutlander$0.26
Drix Fatemaker ×2$0.23
Beamsaw Prospector$0.22
Price per copy.