ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

antimutante gang

by

JE
Jes69

Updated 7 months ago

Cards
98
Market value
$1,607.51
Colors
Views
5

Captain America, First Avenger
$28.48
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$28.48
1
19
$270.49
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$25.83
1
1
1
1
13
$257.46
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
27 / 28 with MDFC
$590.48
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$53.68
1
1
32 / 35 with MDFC
$381.09
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


98

Cards

32

Lands

33% of the deck

2.95

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$1,607.51

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
11750
28321
375111
44210
50020
60030
7+0030
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.95

Median 3

Total 195

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 94% on the play, 96% on the draw.

creature1
$58.82
1
sorcery1
$9.96
1
instant6
$63.18
1
1
1
1
1
1
artifact5
$52.69
1
1
1
1
1
An Offer You Can't Refuse

Color Requirements

White
43%
35%
Blue
32%
21%
Red
25%
20%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White43%35%
Blue32%21%
Red25%20%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19496
28186
36170
44251
52634
61521
7812
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 32 lands in 98 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
32
Artifacts
27
Creatures
20
Instants & sorceries
17
Enchantments
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands32
Artifacts27
Creatures20
Instants & sorceries17
Enchantments2

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
2
Tutors
12
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers2
Tutors12
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Equip
25
Treasure
3
Flash
3
Scry
2
Indestructible
2
Living Weapon
2
Throw ...
1
... Catch
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Equip25
Treasure3
Flash3
Scry2
Indestructible2
Living Weapon2
Throw ...1
... Catch1
7 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
6
Uncommon
17
Rare
55
Mythic
20
Rarity
ItemValue
Common6
Uncommon17
Rare55
Mythic20

Most Valuable

Kaldra Compleat
$155.69
Buster Sword
$111.89
Deflecting Swat
$86.80
Fierce Guardianship
$73.53
Scalding Tarn
$69.42
Cloud, Midgar Mercenary
$69.35
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Kaldra Compleat$155.69
Buster Sword$111.89
Deflecting Swat$86.80
Fierce Guardianship$73.53
Scalding Tarn$69.42
Cloud, Midgar Mercenary$69.35
Price per copy.