ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Blight Curse (Lorwyn Eclipsed Commander Preconstructed Deck) (Copy)

by

TR
trolface4

Updated 8 months ago

Source: https://magic.wizards.com/en/news/announcements/lorwyn-eclipsed-commander-decklists

Cards
100
Market value
$52.76
Colors
Views
2

Auntie Ool, Cursewretch
$0.35$0.31
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.35
1
2
$4.49
1
1
27
$16.52
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
$4.02
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$2.91
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$11.32
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$2.59
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
39
$10.56
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

39

Lands

39% of the deck

3.67

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$52.76

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
110100
248210
364230
463020
552010
641101
7+20001
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.67

Median 3

Total 224

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature1
$0.96
1
artifact1
$1.98
1
Ignoble Hierarch

Color Requirements

Black
62%
29%
Red
18%
24%
Green
20%
27%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black62%29%
Red18%24%
Green20%27%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28993
37683
46069
54454
63039
71927
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 39 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
39
Creatures
28
Instants & sorceries
18
Enchantments
7
Artifacts
6
Planeswalkers & battles
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands39
Creatures28
Instants & sorceries18
Enchantments7
Artifacts6
Planeswalkers & battles2

Keywords

Wither
4
Flying
4
Cycling
4
Proliferate
3
Blight
3
Deathtouch
2
Treasure
1
Compleated
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Wither4
Flying4
Cycling4
Proliferate3
Blight3
Deathtouch2
Treasure1
Compleated1
12 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
29
Uncommon
24
Rare
38
Mythic
9
Rarity
ItemValue
Common29
Uncommon24
Rare38
Mythic9

Most Valuable

Chimil, the Inner Sun
$8.00
Vraska, Betrayal's Sting
$4.10
Evolution Sage
$3.55
Tree of Perdition
$2.72
Sol Ring
$1.98
Devoted Druid
$1.71
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Chimil, the Inner Sun$8.00
Vraska, Betrayal's Sting$4.10
Evolution Sage$3.55
Tree of Perdition$2.72
Sol Ring$1.98
Devoted Druid$1.71
Price per copy.