ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Mutant

by

D4
d4rk

Updated 8 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$269.33
Colors
Views
2

Dai Li Agents
$0.24$0.29
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.39
1
1
$1.69
1
29
$64.59
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$5.51
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$17.87
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$50.66
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
$36.23
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
$92.39
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

3.78

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$269.33

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
100210
234420
394031
484120
540020
631010
7+31000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.78

Median 3

Total 238

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

artifact2
$8.53
1
1
enchantment1
$2.97
1
Skullclamp

Color Requirements

Blue
25%
27%
Black
31%
29%
Green
44%
26%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue25%27%
Black31%29%
Green44%26%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
37
Creatures
30
Instants & sorceries
14
Enchantments
11
Artifacts
7
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands37
Creatures30
Instants & sorceries14
Enchantments11
Artifacts7
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Proliferate
8
Flying
6
Mill
5
Scry
4
Trample
4
Menace
4
Landfall
3
Vigilance
3
Keywords
ItemValue
Proliferate8
Flying6
Mill5
Scry4
Trample4
Menace4
Landfall3
Vigilance3
17 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
22
Uncommon
27
Rare
46
Mythic
5
Rarity
ItemValue
Common22
Uncommon27
Rare46
Mythic5

Most Valuable

Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre
$35.98
Verdant Catacombs
$28.55
Polluted Delta
$20.44
Mesmeric Orb
$18.68
Guardian Project
$12.23
Power Fist
$11.42
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre$35.98
Verdant Catacombs$28.55
Polluted Delta$20.44
Mesmeric Orb$18.68
Guardian Project$12.23
Power Fist$11.42
Price per copy.