ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Lorcana

selvala

by

AS
asop

Updated 8 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$752.96
Views
3

Ancient Stirrings
$1.31$15.65
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$-.--
1
34
$347.03
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$75.40
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$41.89
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$51.56
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$66.87
1
1
1
1
1
38 / 39 with MDFC
$170.21
37
1

Deck History


Deck Stats

This deck mixes games; stats are per game.


99

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.7

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$752.96

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
02000
15310
24421
36421
44010
55102
63201
7+5200
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.7

Median 3

Total 226

Mana value 0

creature2
$9.24
1
1
Fanatic of Rhonas

Color Requirements

Green
100%
77%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Green100%77%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28993
37582
45868
54252
62837
71825
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 99 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Creatures
34
Instants & sorceries
16
Artifacts
6
Enchantments
5
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Creatures34
Instants & sorceries16
Artifacts6
Enchantments5

Keywords

Trample
8
Double
3
Equip
3
Fight
2
Reach
2
Heal
1
Regenerate
1
Ferocious
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Trample8
Double3
Equip3
Fight2
Reach2
Heal1
Regenerate1
Ferocious1
11 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
47
Uncommon
12
Rare
23
Mythic
17
Rarity
ItemValue
Common47
Uncommon12
Rare23
Mythic17

Most Valuable

Allosaurus Shepherd
$60.84
Last March of the Ents
$58.05
Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger
$56.16
Circle of Dreams Druid
$53.45
Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant
$29.94
The Legend of Kyoshi
$27.66
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Allosaurus Shepherd$60.84
Last March of the Ents$58.05
Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger$56.16
Circle of Dreams Druid$53.45
Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant$29.94
The Legend of Kyoshi$27.66
Price per copy.