ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Dance of the Elements Precon

by

ZA
ZayZay729

Updated 8 months ago

Precon

Cards
98
Market value
$292.32
Colors
Views
12

Ashling, the Limitless
$0.39$0.36
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.39
1
35
$159.01
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$6.36
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$12.08
1
1
1
1
1
5
$61.95
1
1
1
1
1
7
$30.08
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
38
$22.45
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


98

Cards

38

Lands

39% of the deck

4.25

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$292.32

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10111
22124
38311
43201
511110
67200
7+5200
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4.25

Median 4

Total 255

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

instant1
$2.85
1
artifact1
$10.46
1
enchantment1
$0.30
1
Path to Exile

Color Requirements

White
10%
18%
Blue
16%
19%
Black
9%
18%
Red
20%
19%
Green
45%
23%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White10%18%
Blue16%19%
Black9%18%
Red20%19%
Green45%23%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28993
37683
45969
54353
62938
71926
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 98 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Creatures
36
Instants & sorceries
12
Enchantments
7
Artifacts
5
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Creatures36
Instants & sorceries12
Enchantments7
Artifacts5

Keywords

Evoke
7
Encore
5
Reach
3
Vigilance
3
Trample
3
Landfall
3
Changeling
2
Vivid
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Evoke7
Encore5
Reach3
Vigilance3
Trample3
Landfall3
Changeling2
Vivid2
16 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
29
Uncommon
21
Rare
32
Mythic
16
Rarity
ItemValue
Common29
Uncommon21
Rare32
Mythic16

Most Valuable

Omnath, Locus of Rage
$37.63
Arcane Signet
$30.56
Yarok, the Desecrated
$24.70
Omnath, Locus of the Roil
$23.40
Fury
$22.67
Chromatic Lantern
$11.66
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Omnath, Locus of Rage$37.63
Arcane Signet$30.56
Yarok, the Desecrated$24.70
Omnath, Locus of the Roil$23.40
Fury$22.67
Chromatic Lantern$11.66
Price per copy.