ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

The Immortal Conquerer of Death (Copy)

by

SY
sylver

Updated 8 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$336.73
Colors
Views
4

Thermopod
$0.27
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$1.41
1
19
$68.05
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
$11.97
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$4.63
1
1
1
1
17 / 18 with MDFC
$168.42
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$70.36
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
36
$11.89
1
1
34

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.41

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$336.73

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
11120
22453
39472
45422
51300
62100
7+0310
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.41

Median 3

Total 218

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature1
$0.32
1
sorcery1
$0.39
1
artifact2
$8.14
1
1
Skirk Prospector
$0.32$1.23
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

Red
100%
58%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Red100%58%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Creatures
20
Instants & sorceries
20
Artifacts
17
Enchantments
7
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36
Creatures20
Instants & sorceries20
Artifacts17
Enchantments7

Keywords

Storm
6
Treasure
4
Flying
3
Haste
1
Alliance
1
Unearth
1
Devoid
1
Menace
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Storm6
Treasure4
Flying3
Haste1
Alliance1
Unearth1
Devoid1
Menace1
13 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
50
Uncommon
21
Rare
27
Mythic
2
Rarity
ItemValue
Common50
Uncommon21
Rare27
Mythic2

Most Valuable

Phyrexian Altar
$58.19
Mana Echoes
$56.18
Chromatic Orrery
$31.73
Birgi, God of Storytelling
$25.22
Aetherflux Reservoir
$21.62
Treasonous Ogre
$20.08
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Phyrexian Altar$58.19
Mana Echoes$56.18
Chromatic Orrery$31.73
Birgi, God of Storytelling$25.22
Aetherflux Reservoir$21.62
Treasonous Ogre$20.08
Price per copy.