ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

szat

by

CR
crwleyyyyyyyy

Updated 8 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$551.37
Colors
Views
7

Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
$321.45$785.41
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


2
$328.39
1
1
12
$16.20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
24
$52.38
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
19
$92.33
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$11.29
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$14.01
1
1
1
1
31
$36.77
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
12
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

31

Lands

31% of the deck

1.81

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$551.37

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
011000
1718210
2316630
324000
402000
502001
600000
7+00000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 1.81

Median 2

Total 125

Mana value 0

creature1
$321.45
1
instant1
$1.49
1
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh

Color Requirements

Black
56%
32%
Red
44%
29%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black56%32%
Red44%29%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19396
27883
35765
43746
52229
61217
769
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 31 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Instants & sorceries
43
Lands
31
Creatures
13
Artifacts
8
Enchantments
4
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Instants & sorceries43
Lands31
Creatures13
Artifacts8
Enchantments4
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
2
Tutors
8
Extra turns
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers2
Tutors8
Extra turns1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Treasure
5
Flashback
3
First Strike
2
Partner
2
Menace
2
Threshold
2
Flying
2
Trample
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Treasure5
Flashback3
First Strike2
Partner2
Menace2
Threshold2
Flying2
Trample1
15 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
48
Uncommon
26
Rare
22
Mythic
4
Rarity
ItemValue
Common48
Uncommon26
Rare22
Mythic4

Most Valuable

Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
$321.45
Desperate Ritual
$20.71
Blast Zone
$20.05
Cabal Ritual
$16.30
Diabolic Intent
$13.69
Praetor's Grasp
$11.97
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh$321.45
Desperate Ritual$20.71
Blast Zone$20.05
Cabal Ritual$16.30
Diabolic Intent$13.69
Praetor's Grasp$11.97
Price per copy.