ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Mardu Surge Precon, Zurgo (Copy)

by

IN
inch2

Updated 8 months ago

Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander

Cards
100
Market value
$235.71
Colors
Views
3

Zurgo Stormrender
$4.46$1.36
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$4.46
1
1
$0.38
1
31
$30.36
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$1.82
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$13.08
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
$28.93
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$3.59
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
$153.09
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
5
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

3.21

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$235.71

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
112300
255700
3103121
491020
551010
610000
7+11010
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.21

Median 3

Total 202

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature1
$0.59
1
sorcery1
$0.40
1
instant1
$1.76
1
artifact3
$12.43
1
1
1
Swords to Plowshares

Color Requirements

White
51%
28%
Black
26%
26%
Red
22%
23%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White51%28%
Black26%26%
Red22%23%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
37
Creatures
32
Instants & sorceries
13
Artifacts
11
Enchantments
6
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands37
Creatures32
Instants & sorceries13
Artifacts11
Enchantments6
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Flying
6
Scry
4
Equip
4
Vigilance
3
Treasure
2
Lieutenant
2
Haste
2
Cycling
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying6
Scry4
Equip4
Vigilance3
Treasure2
Lieutenant2
Haste2
Cycling2
16 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
22
Uncommon
21
Rare
48
Mythic
9
Rarity
ItemValue
Common22
Uncommon21
Rare48
Mythic9

Most Valuable

Sol Ring
$7.19
Goldlust Triad
$5.57
Will of the Mardu
$5.02
Skullclamp
$4.94
Gix, Yawgmoth Praetor
$4.92
Adeline, Resplendent Cathar
$4.80
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Sol Ring$7.19
Goldlust Triad$5.57
Will of the Mardu$5.02
Skullclamp$4.94
Gix, Yawgmoth Praetor$4.92
Adeline, Resplendent Cathar$4.80
Price per copy.