ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

sdad

by

FA
Fahrenm

Updated 8 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$373.54
Colors
Views
1

Lathiel, the Bounteous Dawn
$0.85$0.93
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.85
1
40
$170.05
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$4.37
1
1
1
10
$14.25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
$1.90
1
8
$36.43
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
37 / 38 with MDFC
$145.69
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

2.68

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$373.54

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
19113
29502
311602
46000
54101
62000
7+0000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.68

Median 3

Total 169

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature9
$39.26
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
instant1
$3.44
1
artifact1
$1.90
1
enchantment3
$8.62
1
1
1
Authority of the Consuls

Color Requirements

White
68%
39%
Green
32%
32%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White68%39%
Green32%32%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
41
Lands
37
Instants & sorceries
13
Enchantments
8
Artifacts
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures41
Lands37
Instants & sorceries13
Enchantments8
Artifacts1

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Flying
10
Lifelink
5
Outlast
3
First Strike
2
Trample
2
Lieutenant
2
Food
1
Warp
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying10
Lifelink5
Outlast3
First Strike2
Trample2
Lieutenant2
Food1
Warp1
11 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
32
Uncommon
21
Rare
43
Mythic
4
Rarity
ItemValue
Common32
Uncommon21
Rare43
Mythic4

Most Valuable

Archangel of Thune
$51.05
Misty Rainforest
$38.44
Arid Mesa
$32.56
Heliod, Sun-Crowned
$22.07
Flooded Strand
$14.90
Birds of Paradise
$12.38
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Archangel of Thune$51.05
Misty Rainforest$38.44
Arid Mesa$32.56
Heliod, Sun-Crowned$22.07
Flooded Strand$14.90
Birds of Paradise$12.38
Price per copy.