ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Lynde

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$88.33
Colors
Views
3

Geyadrone Dihada
$0.81$0.99
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$-.--
1
1
$0.81
1
9
$8.40
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$5.65
1
1
1
1
1
6
$5.05
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
$17.51
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
30
$40.70
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
36
$10.21
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.42

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$88.33

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
101110
2241020
3231110
413031
550090
600010
7+00030
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.42

Median 3

Total 219

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

instant1
$0.44
1
artifact1
$1.96
1
enchantment1
$4.37
1
Curse of Opulence

Color Requirements

Blue
27%
24%
Black
46%
25%
Red
27%
25%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue27%24%
Black46%25%
Red27%25%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Enchantments
30
Artifacts
12
Instants & sorceries
11
Creatures
10
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36
Enchantments30
Artifacts12
Instants & sorceries11
Creatures10
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Tutors
2
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors2
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Enchant
23
Scry
4
Cycling
2
Constellation
2
Eerie
2
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Enchant23
Scry4
Cycling2
Constellation2
Eerie2
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1
14 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
34
Uncommon
23
Rare
38
Mythic
5
Rarity
ItemValue
Common34
Uncommon23
Rare38
Mythic5

Most Valuable

Stuffy Doll
$6.00
Curse of Fool's Wisdom
$4.74
Curse of the Restless Dead
$4.39
Curse of Opulence
$4.37
Disrupt Decorum
$4.10
Captive Audience
$3.52
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Stuffy Doll$6.00
Curse of Fool's Wisdom$4.74
Curse of the Restless Dead$4.39
Curse of Opulence$4.37
Disrupt Decorum$4.10
Captive Audience$3.52
Price per copy.