ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Booster Draft Deck - Lorwyn Eclipsed - Elfin Time

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 9 months ago

Booster Draft picks from Lorwyn Eclipsed

Cards
40
Market value
$166.45
Colors
Views
9

Dawnhand Dissident
$0.72$1.81
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


16
$159.69
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
$2.72
2
1
4
$0.71
3
1
1
$0.27
1
16
$3.06
1
6
9

Deck History


Deck Stats


40

Cards

16

Lands

40% of the deck

2.88

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$166.45

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifacts
0000
1230
2530
3401
4200
5200
6000
7+110
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.88

Median 2

Total 69

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 98% on the play, 99% on the draw.

creature2
$154.98
1
1
instant3
$0.45
3
Scarblade's Malice

Color Requirements

Black
59%
50%
Red
4%
5%
Green
37%
35%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black59%50%
Red4%5%
Green37%35%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19899
29295
38087
46474
54758
63142
71827
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 16 lands in 40 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
16
Creatures
16
Instants & sorceries
7
Artifacts
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands16
Creatures16
Instants & sorceries7
Artifacts1

Keywords

Surveil
4
Changeling
3
Mill
3
Trample
2
Menace
2
Lifelink
2
Reach
1
Vivid
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Surveil4
Changeling3
Mill3
Trample2
Menace2
Lifelink2
Reach1
Vivid1
2 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
33
Uncommon
3
Rare
3
Mythic
1
Rarity
ItemValue
Common33
Uncommon3
Rare3
Mythic1

Most Valuable

Moonshadow
$154.26
Bloodline Bidding
$2.48
Twilight Diviner
$2.39
Dawnhand Dissident
$0.72
Chomping Changeling
$0.64
Evolving Wilds
$0.33
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Moonshadow$154.26
Bloodline Bidding$2.48
Twilight Diviner$2.39
Dawnhand Dissident$0.72
Chomping Changeling$0.64
Evolving Wilds$0.33
Price per copy.