ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Funeral Rites

by

RO
Rorschach0

Updated 5 months ago

Cards
60
Market value
$401.43
Colors
Views
25

Exhume
$2.86
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


14
$66.50
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
18
$76.02
4
4
4
4
2
5
$36.79
1
4
4
$166.56
4
4
$29.76
4
15
$25.80
15

Deck History


Deck Stats


60

Cards

15

Lands

25% of the deck

3.04

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$401.43

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00040
14800
20904
30400
40200
50000
61000
7+9000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.04

Median 2

Total 137

Mana value 0

artifact4
$166.56
4
Lotus Petal

Color Requirements

White
21%
10%
Blue
9%
10%
Black
70%
60%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White21%10%
Blue9%10%
Black70%60%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
18892
26572
34048
42127
5913
646
712
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 15 lands in 60 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Instants & sorceries
23
Lands
15
Creatures
14
Enchantments
4
Artifacts
4
Card Types
ItemValue
Instants & sorceries23
Lands15
Creatures14
Enchantments4
Artifacts4

Keywords

Flying
8
Threshold
5
Enchant
4
Lifelink
1
Flash
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying8
Threshold5
Enchant4
Lifelink1
Flash1

Rarity

Common
36
Uncommon
8
Rare
8
Mythic
8
Rarity
ItemValue
Common36
Uncommon8
Rare8
Mythic8

Most Valuable

Lotus Petal ×4
$41.64
Cabal Ritual
$19.39
Iona, Shield of Emeria
$14.51
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur
$11.90
Platinum Angel
$11.65
Animate Dead ×4
$7.44
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Lotus Petal ×4$41.64
Cabal Ritual$19.39
Iona, Shield of Emeria$14.51
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur$11.90
Platinum Angel$11.65
Animate Dead ×4$7.44
Price per copy.