ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Booster Draft Deck - Lorwyn Eclipsed (1)

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 9 months ago

Booster Draft picks from Lorwyn Eclipsed

Cards
41
Market value
$20.84
Colors
Views
6

Prideful Feastling
$0.16$0.23
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


18
$4.57
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
$0.21
1
2
$0.83
1
1
2
$0.54
2
1
$0.27
1
17
$14.42
10
1
6

Deck History


Deck Stats


41

Cards

17

Lands

41% of the deck

3.21

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$20.84

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10100
27101
36120
40000
51000
62000
7+2000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.21

Median 3

Total 77

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 98% on the play, 99% on the draw.

instant1
$0.60
1
Requiting Hex

Color Requirements

White
8%
9%
Blue
5%
9%
Black
35%
29%
Red
3%
9%
Green
50%
44%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White8%9%
Blue5%9%
Black35%29%
Red3%9%
Green50%44%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19899
29396
38389
46877
55163
63647
72232
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 17 lands in 41 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
18
Lands
17
Instants & sorceries
3
Artifacts
2
Enchantments
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures18
Lands17
Instants & sorceries3
Artifacts2
Enchantments1

Keywords

Changeling
7
Trample
5
Lifelink
4
Vivid
4
Blight
2
Mill
2
Reach
2
Surveil
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Changeling7
Trample5
Lifelink4
Vivid4
Blight2
Mill2
Reach2
Surveil1
3 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
31
Uncommon
7
Rare
3
Rarity
ItemValue
Common31
Uncommon7
Rare3

Most Valuable

Overgrown Tomb
$11.40
Tam, Mindful First-Year
$1.24
Lluwen, Imperfect Naturalist
$0.65
Requiting Hex
$0.60
Morcant's Loyalist
$0.33
Firdoch Core ×2
$0.27
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Overgrown Tomb$11.40
Tam, Mindful First-Year$1.24
Lluwen, Imperfect Naturalist$0.65
Requiting Hex$0.60
Morcant's Loyalist$0.33
Firdoch Core ×2$0.27
Price per copy.