ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Fire lord azula

by

TR
Trivvoo

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$2,786.86
Colors
Views
5

Professor Onyx
$5.62
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$42.14
1
1
$5.62
1
16
$184.34
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$77.15
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
26
$618.28
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$77.26
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$1,713.18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
34 / 35 with MDFC
$68.89
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
6

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

34

Lands

34% of the deck

2.73

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$2,786.86

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
107100
2619330
352130
462100
503010
600011
7+01000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.73

Median 2

Total 180

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 95% on the play, 97% on the draw.

instant7
$109.40
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
artifact1
$3.07
1
An Offer You Can't Refuse
$4.07$4.04
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

Blue
30%
24%
Black
14%
23%
Red
56%
36%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue30%24%
Black14%23%
Red56%36%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19597
28388
36573
44655
53038
61825
71015
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 34 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Instants & sorceries
34
Lands
34
Creatures
17
Enchantments
8
Artifacts
6
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Instants & sorceries34
Lands34
Creatures17
Enchantments8
Artifacts6
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
6
Tutors
3
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers6
Tutors3
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Magecraft
5
Flash
5
Firebending
3
Prowess
2
Flying
2
Ward
2
Treasure
2
Double
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Magecraft5
Flash5
Firebending3
Prowess2
Flying2
Ward2
Treasure2
Double2
15 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
31
Uncommon
14
Rare
42
Mythic
13
Rarity
ItemValue
Common31
Uncommon14
Rare42
Mythic13

Most Valuable

Rhystic Study
$1,618.85
Mana Drain
$359.31
Fierce Guardianship
$75.24
Vampiric Tutor
$51.99
Roaming Throne
$47.95
Fire Lord Azula
$42.14
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Rhystic Study$1,618.85
Mana Drain$359.31
Fierce Guardianship$75.24
Vampiric Tutor$51.99
Roaming Throne$47.95
Fire Lord Azula$42.14
Price per copy.