ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Gaea's Cradle in the Command Zone

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$148.64
Colors
Views
7

Brigid, Clachan's HeartBrigid, Doun's Mind
$0.39$0.67
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.39
1
1
$4.25
1
17
$27.13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
$11.09
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
$29.74
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$16.23
1
1
1
1
1
15
$50.63
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
36
$9.18
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.13

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$148.64

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
134110
247330
378140
412011
511040
612010
7+11010
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.13

Median 3

Total 200

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature3
$2.33
1
1
1
sorcery2
$3.61
1
1
instant2
$3.60
1
1
artifact1
$1.96
1
enchantment1
$0.45
1
Sol Ring

Color Requirements

White
63%
33%
Green
37%
41%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White63%33%
Green37%41%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Instants & sorceries
25
Creatures
18
Enchantments
15
Artifacts
5
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36
Instants & sorceries25
Creatures18
Enchantments15
Artifacts5
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Scry
4
Flying
3
Convoke
3
Transform
2
Cycling
2
Vigilance
2
Lifelink
2
Changeling
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Scry4
Flying3
Convoke3
Transform2
Cycling2
Vigilance2
Lifelink2
Changeling2
18 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
40
Uncommon
16
Rare
38
Mythic
6
Rarity
ItemValue
Common40
Uncommon16
Rare38
Mythic6

Most Valuable

Cryptolith Rite
$12.00
Cathars' Crusade
$8.45
Growing Rites of Itlimoc
$8.28
Arachnogenesis
$7.82
Halo Fountain
$7.19
Toski, Bearer of Secrets
$7.16
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Cryptolith Rite$12.00
Cathars' Crusade$8.45
Growing Rites of Itlimoc$8.28
Arachnogenesis$7.82
Halo Fountain$7.19
Toski, Bearer of Secrets$7.16
Price per copy.