ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Y'Shtola

by

CL
clud95

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$739.55
Colors
Views
2

Y'shtola, Night's Blessed
$5.23$2.02
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$5.23
1
13
$252.28
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$20.42
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
24
$207.67
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$53.07
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
$171.00
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
29 / 33 with MDFC
$29.88
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

29

Lands

29% of the deck

3.25

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$739.55

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10014
22250
341916
47704
51313
60010
7+0000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.25

Median 3

Total 231

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 92% on the play, 94% on the draw.

artifact1
$1.59
1
enchantment4
$30.03
1
1
1
1
Authority of the Consuls

Color Requirements

White
23%
23%
Blue
36%
26%
Black
42%
28%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White23%23%
Blue36%26%
Black42%28%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19294
27480
35160
43240
51824
6913
746
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 29 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Instants & sorceries
31
Lands
29
Enchantments
17
Creatures
14
Artifacts
9
Card Types
ItemValue
Instants & sorceries31
Lands29
Enchantments17
Creatures14
Artifacts9

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
4
Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers4
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Enchant
4
Flash
3
Treasure
2
Ward
2
Equip
2
Rebound
2
Vigilance
1
Magecraft
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Enchant4
Flash3
Treasure2
Ward2
Equip2
Rebound2
Vigilance1
Magecraft1
9 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
19
Uncommon
23
Rare
51
Mythic
7
Rarity
ItemValue
Common19
Uncommon23
Rare51
Mythic7

Most Valuable

Sheoldred, the Apocalypse
$101.07
Fierce Guardianship
$67.13
Smothering Tithe
$58.48
Roaming Throne
$51.35
Teferi's Protection
$39.47
Deadly Rollick
$36.01
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Sheoldred, the Apocalypse$101.07
Fierce Guardianship$67.13
Smothering Tithe$58.48
Roaming Throne$51.35
Teferi's Protection$39.47
Deadly Rollick$36.01
Price per copy.