ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

scheisse 2

by

SY
Synluzio

Updated 9 months ago

Booster Draft picks from Foundations

Cards
41
Market value
$9.05
Colors
Views
1

Solemn Simulacrum
$0.34$0.39
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


14
$2.82
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
5
$1.71
1
1
2
1
5
$1.24
1
1
1
1
1
17
$3.28
5
11
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


41

Cards

17

Lands

41% of the deck

2.67

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$9.05

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceries
000
104
244
341
451
510
600
7+00
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.67

Median 2.5

Total 64

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 98% on the play, 99% on the draw.

sorcery2
$0.53
1
1
instant2
$0.41
1
1
Giant Growth

Color Requirements

Black
78%
59%
Green
22%
27%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black78%59%
Green22%27%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19899
29396
38389
46877
55163
63647
72232
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 17 lands in 41 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
17
Creatures
14
Instants & sorceries
10
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands17
Creatures14
Instants & sorceries10

Keywords

Deathtouch
2
Morbid
2
Reach
1
Kicker
1
Raid
1
Food
1
Flash
1
Treasure
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Deathtouch2
Morbid2
Reach1
Kicker1
Raid1
Food1
Flash1
Treasure1
4 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
36
Uncommon
4
Rare
1
Rarity
ItemValue
Common36
Uncommon4
Rare1

Most Valuable

Exsanguinate ×2
$0.48
Solemn Simulacrum
$0.34
Hero's Downfall
$0.30
Burglar Rat
$0.28
Eaten Alive
$0.27
Bake into a Pie
$0.27
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Exsanguinate ×2$0.48
Solemn Simulacrum$0.34
Hero's Downfall$0.30
Burglar Rat$0.28
Eaten Alive$0.27
Bake into a Pie$0.27
Price per copy.