ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

What I Pilfered for Maralen

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 9 months ago

Sideboard was stolen by me from me

Cards
73
Market value
$47.27
Colors
Views
4

Abomination of Llanowar
$0.85
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$1.24
1
25
$17.06
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$10.54
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$0.52
1
1
1
$0.28
1
5
$11.33
1
1
1
1
1
33
$6.30
16
1
1
1
1
13

Deck History


Deck Stats


73

Cards

33

Lands

45% of the deck

3.73

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$47.27

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10000
21101
310210
410303
55201
60000
7+0000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.73

Median 4

Total 149

Mana value 2

Chance to have 2 lands by turn 2: 95% on the play, 97% on the draw.

creature1
$0.34
1
sorcery1
$0.28
1
enchantment1
$3.14
1
Miara, Thorn of the Glade

Color Requirements

Black
41%
42%
Green
59%
56%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black41%42%
Green59%56%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19999
29597
38792
47683
56272
64859
73546
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 33 lands in 73 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
33
Creatures
26
Instants & sorceries
8
Enchantments
5
Artifacts
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands33
Creatures26
Instants & sorceries8
Enchantments5
Artifacts1

Keywords

Foretell
3
Menace
2
Reach
2
Mill
2
Partner
2
Vigilance
1
Enchant
1
Fabricate
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Foretell3
Menace2
Reach2
Mill2
Partner2
Vigilance1
Enchant1
Fabricate1
4 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
36
Uncommon
26
Rare
11
Rarity
ItemValue
Common36
Uncommon26
Rare11

Most Valuable

Elvish Promenade
$8.33
Elderfang Venom
$6.24
Prowess of the Fair
$3.14
Timberwatch Elf
$2.88
Lys Alana Huntmaster
$2.23
Ruthless Winnower
$2.01
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Elvish Promenade$8.33
Elderfang Venom$6.24
Prowess of the Fair$3.14
Timberwatch Elf$2.88
Lys Alana Huntmaster$2.23
Ruthless Winnower$2.01
Price per copy.