ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Draft Deck - Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty

by

veevee
veevee

Updated 9 months ago

Draft picks from Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty

Cards
40
Market value
$11.25
Colors
Views
6

Kairi, the Swirling Sky
$0.79$1.12
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.74
1
13
$3.92
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
7
$1.32
2
1
1
1
2
2
$0.43
1
1
17
$4.84
1
3
6
4
3

Deck History


Deck Stats


40

Cards

17

Lands

43% of the deck

2.26

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$11.25

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
00000
14310
25200
32200
41011
50000
61000
7+0000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.26

Median 2

Total 52

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 99% on the play, 99% on the draw.

creature4
$1.05
1
1
2
instant3
$0.39
1
2
enchantment1
$0.23
1
Flame Discharge

Color Requirements

Blue
30%
29%
Black
26%
24%
Red
44%
48%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue30%29%
Black26%24%
Red44%48%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19999
29497
38490
47180
55566
63950
72535
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 17 lands in 40 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
17
Creatures
13
Instants & sorceries
7
Enchantments
2
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands17
Creatures13
Instants & sorceries7
Enchantments2
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Reconfigure
7
Flying
3
Haste
2
Ward
2
Trample
1
Transform
1
Menace
1
Scry
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Reconfigure7
Flying3
Haste2
Ward2
Trample1
Transform1
Menace1
Scry1
4 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
31
Uncommon
5
Rare
2
Mythic
2
Rarity
ItemValue
Common31
Uncommon5
Rare2
Mythic2

Most Valuable

Kairi, the Swirling Sky
$0.79
Tezzeret, Betrayer of Flesh
$0.74
Thundering Raiju
$0.42
Planar Incision
$0.35
Rabbit Battery
$0.32
Bronzeplate Boar
$0.31
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Kairi, the Swirling Sky$0.79
Tezzeret, Betrayer of Flesh$0.74
Thundering Raiju$0.42
Planar Incision$0.35
Rabbit Battery$0.32
Bronzeplate Boar$0.31
Price per copy.