ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

IDK lol

by

CarAccident
CarAccident

Updated 9 months ago

Draft picks from Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty

Cards
26
Market value
$5.88
Colors
Views
2

Naomi, Pillar of Order
$0.16$0.28
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


10
$2.23
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
$0.39
1
1
4
$1.08
2
2
3
$0.55
2
1
5
$1.04
2
3
2
$0.59
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


26

Cards

2

Lands

8% of the deck

2.92

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$5.88

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10300
24200
33123
42002
51000
60000
7+0010
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.92

Median 3

Total 70

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 47% on the play, 53% on the draw.

sorcery1
$0.22
1
instant2
$0.54
2
Lucky Offering

Color Requirements

White
63%
22%
Black
37%
22%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White63%22%
Black37%22%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
14753
2911
300
400
500
600
700
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 2 lands in 26 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
10
Instants & sorceries
6
Enchantments
5
Artifacts
3
Lands
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures10
Instants & sorceries6
Enchantments5
Artifacts3
Lands2

Keywords

Crew
3
Flying
3
Enchant
3
Transform
2
Ninjutsu
1
Double Strike
1
Haste
1
Trample
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Crew3
Flying3
Enchant3
Transform2
Ninjutsu1
Double Strike1
Haste1
Trample1
1 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
20
Uncommon
6
Rarity
ItemValue
Common20
Uncommon6

Most Valuable

Containment Construct
$0.38
Gravelighter
$0.34
Undercity Scrounger
$0.31
Light the Way ×2
$0.27
Return to Action ×2
$0.27
Virus Beetle
$0.22
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Containment Construct$0.38
Gravelighter$0.34
Undercity Scrounger$0.31
Light the Way ×2$0.27
Return to Action ×2$0.27
Virus Beetle$0.22
Price per copy.