ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Toph 17enero2026 2

by

NI
NicoSalinas

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$971.47
Colors
Views
4

Toph, the First Metalbender
$22.49
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$22.49
1
1
$6.50
1
24
$286.96
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
13
$81.40
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$28.80
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$44.68
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$191.46
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
39
$309.18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

39

Lands

39% of the deck

3

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$971.47

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
145130
218420
373110
454020
520001
640000
7+21000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3

Median 3

Total 183

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature4
$129.55
1
1
1
1
instant5
$27.52
1
1
1
1
1
artifact1
$2.09
1
enchantment3
$74.08
1
1
1
Esper Sentinel
$66.49
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

White
14%
23%
Red
24%
22%
Green
62%
26%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White14%23%
Red24%22%
Green62%26%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28993
37683
46069
54454
63039
71927
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 39 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
39
Creatures
25
Instants & sorceries
21
Enchantments
8
Artifacts
6
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands39
Creatures25
Instants & sorceries21
Enchantments8
Artifacts6
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Landfall
12
Channel
2
Treasure
2
Trample
2
Investigate
2
Cycling
1
Enchant
1
Food
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Landfall12
Channel2
Treasure2
Trample2
Investigate2
Cycling1
Enchant1
Food1
10 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
22
Uncommon
16
Rare
48
Mythic
14
Rarity
ItemValue
Common22
Uncommon16
Rare48
Mythic14

Most Valuable

Smothering Tithe
$75.57
Exploration
$67.97
Esper Sentinel
$66.49
Boseiju, Who Endures
$56.94
Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider
$53.43
Arid Mesa
$44.16
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Smothering Tithe$75.57
Exploration$67.97
Esper Sentinel$66.49
Boseiju, Who Endures$56.94
Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider$53.43
Arid Mesa$44.16
Price per copy.