ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

gishath

by

FO
fox5662

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$236.76
Colors
Views
4

Etali, Primal Storm
$1.97
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$6.64
1
42
$140.45
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$14.33
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$38.46
1
1
1
1
8
$18.75
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$5.78
1
1
1
33
$12.35
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

33

Lands

33% of the deck

4.4

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$236.76

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
12110
25320
310432
44100
57210
64101
7+11110
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4.4

Median 4

Total 295

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 95% on the play, 96% on the draw.

creature2
$0.57
1
1
instant1
$1.52
1
artifact1
$1.98
1
Path to Exile
$1.52
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

White
18%
21%
Red
20%
21%
Green
62%
27%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White18%21%
Red20%21%
Green62%27%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19596
28186
36271
44352
52735
61622
7813
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 33 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
43
Lands
33
Instants & sorceries
13
Artifacts
8
Enchantments
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures43
Lands33
Instants & sorceries13
Artifacts8
Enchantments3

Keywords

Trample
11
Vigilance
4
Enrage
4
Fight
3
Haste
3
Discover
3
Flying
2
Indestructible
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Trample11
Vigilance4
Enrage4
Fight3
Haste3
Discover3
Flying2
Indestructible2
10 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
24
Uncommon
24
Rare
42
Mythic
10
Rarity
ItemValue
Common24
Uncommon24
Rare42
Mythic10

Most Valuable

Akroma's Will
$32.45
Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant
$29.94
Polyraptor
$18.00
Displaced Dinosaurs
$14.84
The Skullspore Nexus
$13.16
Xenagos, God of Revels
$10.11
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Akroma's Will$32.45
Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant$29.94
Polyraptor$18.00
Displaced Dinosaurs$14.84
The Skullspore Nexus$13.16
Xenagos, God of Revels$10.11
Price per copy.