ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Aang (Avatar cards only)

by

LowKey
LowKey

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$881.41
Colors
Views
4

Aang and Katara
$7.22$5.94
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$3.15
1
26
$452.13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$20.23
1
1
1
1
1
19
$309.05
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$4.58
1
1
1
8
$70.95
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
38
$21.32
1
1
1
1
6
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.23

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$881.41

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10200
27813
35824
410300
54101
61100
7+0100
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.23

Median 3

Total 200

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

sorcery1
$0.22
1
instant1
$26.83
1
Many Partings

Color Requirements

White
29%
18%
Blue
22%
18%
Black
6%
17%
Red
16%
23%
Green
28%
21%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White29%18%
Blue22%18%
Black6%17%
Red16%23%
Green28%21%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Creatures
27
Instants & sorceries
24
Enchantments
8
Artifacts
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Creatures27
Instants & sorceries24
Enchantments8
Artifacts3

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Airbend
12
Earthbend
8
Flying
7
Firebending
5
Waterbend
5
Transform
4
Flash
4
Food
3
Keywords
ItemValue
Airbend12
Earthbend8
Flying7
Firebending5
Waterbend5
Transform4
Flash4
Food3
12 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
42
Uncommon
11
Rare
34
Mythic
13
Rarity
ItemValue
Common42
Uncommon11
Rare34
Mythic13

Most Valuable

Badgermole Cub
$115.72
Wan Shi Tong, Librarian
$88.55
Deflecting Swat
$86.80
Fierce Guardianship
$73.53
Toph, Earthbending Master
$36.59
Deadly Rollick
$36.01
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Badgermole Cub$115.72
Wan Shi Tong, Librarian$88.55
Deflecting Swat$86.80
Fierce Guardianship$73.53
Toph, Earthbending Master$36.59
Deadly Rollick$36.01
Price per copy.