ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Monoblack deat's devotion

by

DU
Durecell

Updated 9 months ago

Locurón

Cards
100
Market value
$874.83
Colors
Views
6

Sheoldred, Whispering One
$26.05$28.86
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$26.05
1
23
$82.76
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$92.62
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$53.80
1
1
1
1
1
20
$348.47
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
$146.66
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
34
$124.47
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
23
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

34

Lands

34% of the deck

3.7

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$874.83

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10321
23442
34153
47261
53024
63000
7+4110
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.7

Median 4

Total 244

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 95% on the play, 97% on the draw.

instant3
$53.11
1
1
1
artifact2
$81.73
1
1
enchantment1
$2.95
1
Erebos's Intervention

Color Requirements

Black
100%
48%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black100%48%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19597
28388
36573
44655
53038
61825
71015
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 34 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
34
Creatures
24
Artifacts
20
Enchantments
11
Instants & sorceries
11
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands34
Creatures24
Artifacts20
Enchantments11
Instants & sorceries11

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
2
Tutors
2
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers2
Tutors2
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Flying
5
Equip
4
Treasure
2
Indestructible
2
Landwalk
1
Swampwalk
1
Hire A Mercenary
1
Sell Contraband
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying5
Equip4
Treasure2
Indestructible2
Landwalk1
Swampwalk1
Hire A Mercenary1
Sell Contraband1
13 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
36
Uncommon
16
Rare
32
Mythic
16
Rarity
ItemValue
Common36
Uncommon16
Rare32
Mythic16

Most Valuable

Shadowspear
$77.13
Demonic Tutor
$65.23
Phyrexian Altar
$58.02
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
$57.39
Vampiric Tutor
$51.99
Portal to Phyrexia
$50.04
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Shadowspear$77.13
Demonic Tutor$65.23
Phyrexian Altar$58.02
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx$57.39
Vampiric Tutor$51.99
Portal to Phyrexia$50.04
Price per copy.