ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Jund Goodstuff Draft Deck - Modern Masters 2015

by

ilex
ilex

Updated 9 months ago

Draft picks from Modern Masters 2015

Cards
42
Market value
$64.85
Colors
Views
5

Ulamog's Crusher
$0.32$0.46
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


8
$28.89
1
1
1
1
2
2
7
$3.20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$5.52
3
1
1
1
1
1
$0.24
1
2
$0.47
1
1
17
$26.53
4
8
5

Deck History


Deck Stats


42

Cards

17

Lands

40% of the deck

3.4

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$64.85

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10400
21512
30100
41200
53100
61100
7+2000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.4

Median 2

Total 85

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 98% on the play, 99% on the draw.

sorcery1
$0.19
1
instant3
$0.57
3
Commune with Nature

Color Requirements

Blue
3%
4%
Black
29%
25%
Red
46%
38%
Green
23%
21%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue3%4%
Black29%25%
Red46%38%
Green23%21%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19899
29295
38187
46575
54859
63343
72029
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 17 lands in 42 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
17
Instants & sorceries
14
Creatures
8
Enchantments
2
Artifacts
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands17
Instants & sorceries14
Creatures8
Enchantments2
Artifacts1

Keywords

Haste
3
Kicker
3
Persist
2
Proliferate
2
Annihilator
2
Domain
1
Trample
1
Enchant
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Haste3
Kicker3
Persist2
Proliferate2
Annihilator2
Domain1
Trample1
Enchant1
1 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
32
Uncommon
6
Rare
2
Mythic
2
Rarity
ItemValue
Common32
Uncommon6
Rare2
Mythic2

Most Valuable

Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
$20.00
Primeval Titan
$6.80
Dismember
$4.42
Sign in Blood
$1.45
Thunderblust ×2
$0.52
Rampant Growth
$0.44
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker$20.00
Primeval Titan$6.80
Dismember$4.42
Sign in Blood$1.45
Thunderblust ×2$0.52
Rampant Growth$0.44
Price per copy.