ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Draft Deck - Shards of Alara 1

by

ilex
ilex

Updated 9 months ago

Draft picks from Shards of Alara

Cards
30
Market value
$9.40
Colors
Views
7

Skullmulcher
$0.19$0.53
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


17
$6.24
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
$0.24
1
1
4
$0.90
1
1
1
1
4
$0.92
1
1
1
1
3
$1.10
1
2

Deck History


Deck Stats


30

Cards

3

Lands

10% of the deck

2.89

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$9.40

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifacts
0000
1010
2831
3423
4100
5200
6200
7+000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.89

Median 3

Total 78

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 56% on the play, 62% on the draw.

sorcery1
$0.10
1
Bone Splinters

Color Requirements

White
22%
17%
Blue
37%
17%
Black
27%
17%
Green
15%
8%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White22%17%
Blue37%17%
Black27%17%
Green15%8%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
15662
21721
323
400
500
600
700
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 3 lands in 30 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
17
Instants & sorceries
6
Artifacts
4
Lands
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures17
Instants & sorceries6
Artifacts4
Lands3

Keywords

Flying
5
Lifelink
3
Devour
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying5
Lifelink3
Devour1

Rarity

Common
22
Uncommon
5
Rare
3
Rarity
ItemValue
Common22
Uncommon5
Rare3

Most Valuable

Etherium Sculptor ×2
$1.66
Salvage Titan
$0.50
Grixis Panorama ×2
$0.39
Esper Panorama
$0.32
Bant Charm
$0.31
Courier's Capsule
$0.30
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Etherium Sculptor ×2$1.66
Salvage Titan$0.50
Grixis Panorama ×2$0.39
Esper Panorama$0.32
Bant Charm$0.31
Courier's Capsule$0.30
Price per copy.