ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Budget Korvold

by

LowKey
LowKey

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
73
Market value
$66.31
Colors
Views
6

Skirk Prospector
$0.32$1.23
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.51
1
26
$51.00
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$5.07
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$2.58
1
1
1
1
$0.75
1
36 / 37 with MDFC
$6.40
1
1
11
11
11
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


73

Cards

36

Lands

49% of the deck

2.65

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$66.31

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
14020
27411
38200
45000
52000
61000
7+0000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.65

Median 2

Total 98

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 99% on the play, 100% on the draw.

creature4
$3.80
1
1
1
1
artifact2
$2.03
1
1
Impulsive Pilferer

Color Requirements

Black
24%
28%
Red
54%
30%
Green
22%
26%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black24%28%
Red54%30%
Green22%26%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
199100
29798
39295
48390
57381
66071
74859
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 73 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Creatures
27
Instants & sorceries
6
Artifacts
3
Enchantments
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36
Creatures27
Instants & sorceries6
Artifacts3
Enchantments1

Bracket Signals

Tutors
2
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors2
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Flying
2
Treasure
2
Persist
2
Encore
1
Lieutenant
1
Regenerate
1
Max Speed
1
Start Your Engines!
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying2
Treasure2
Persist2
Encore1
Lieutenant1
Regenerate1
Max Speed1
Start Your Engines!1
4 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
52
Uncommon
8
Rare
11
Mythic
2
Rarity
ItemValue
Common52
Uncommon8
Rare11
Mythic2

Most Valuable

Warren Soultrader
$21.40
Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin
$3.81
Siege-Gang Lieutenant
$3.20
Rundvelt Hordemaster
$3.14
Dark-Dweller Oracle
$2.86
Howlsquad Heavy
$2.79
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Warren Soultrader$21.40
Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin$3.81
Siege-Gang Lieutenant$3.20
Rundvelt Hordemaster$3.14
Dark-Dweller Oracle$2.86
Howlsquad Heavy$2.79
Price per copy.