ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Skullbriar budget deck

by

Shotqueen
Shotqueen

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$66.87
Colors
Views
4

Skullbriar, the Walking Grave
$1.70
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$1.70
1
23
$22.46
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$9.36
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
$6.29
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$10.78
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$7.37
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
35
$8.91
1
1
13
1
1
1
13
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

35

Lands

35% of the deck

2.97

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$66.87

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
11221
271162
37621
44302
52001
61100
7+2100
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.97

Median 3

Total 193

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 97% on the draw.

creature1
$0.30
1
instant2
$0.44
1
1
artifact2
$3.42
1
1
enchantment1
$1.76
1
Gift of the Viper
$0.24$0.39
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

Black
44%
36%
Green
56%
38%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black44%36%
Green56%38%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19697
28489
36775
44958
53241
62027
71117
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 35 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
35
Creatures
24
Instants & sorceries
24
Artifacts
10
Enchantments
7
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands35
Creatures24
Instants & sorceries24
Artifacts10
Enchantments7

Keywords

Double
6
Equip
5
Enchant
3
Trample
3
Haste
2
Cycling
2
Deathtouch
2
Proliferate
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Double6
Equip5
Enchant3
Trample3
Haste2
Cycling2
Deathtouch2
Proliferate2
14 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
42
Uncommon
31
Rare
24
Mythic
3
Rarity
ItemValue
Common42
Uncommon31
Rare24
Mythic3

Most Valuable

Kalonian Hydra
$6.20
Slippery Bogbonder
$5.08
Blood Money
$3.06
Kodama's Reach
$2.60
Whispersilk Cloak
$2.50
Swiftfoot Boots
$2.47
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Kalonian Hydra$6.20
Slippery Bogbonder$5.08
Blood Money$3.06
Kodama's Reach$2.60
Whispersilk Cloak$2.50
Swiftfoot Boots$2.47
Price per copy.