ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

The Master Plan

by

BE
BeeBreeder

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$472.49
Colors
Views
2

Dr. Eggman
$1.46
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$1.46
1
32
$145.25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$31.09
1
1
1
1
1
6
$11.95
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
$160.70
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$54.80
1
1
1
1
1
35
$67.24
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

35

Lands

35% of the deck

4.11

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$472.49

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10110
26341
35321
48262
53000
66210
7+5021
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4.11

Median 4

Total 267

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 97% on the draw.

instant1
$5.26
1
artifact1
$14.53
1
An Offer You Can't Refuse

Color Requirements

Blue
39%
29%
Black
36%
26%
Red
25%
28%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue39%29%
Black36%26%
Red25%28%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19697
28489
36775
44958
53241
62027
71117
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 35 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
35
Creatures
33
Artifacts
16
Instants & sorceries
11
Enchantments
5
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands35
Creatures33
Artifacts16
Instants & sorceries11
Enchantments5

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Flying
7
Equip
5
Crew
4
Haste
3
Treasure
3
Trample
3
Menace
2
Affinity
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying7
Equip5
Crew4
Haste3
Treasure3
Trample3
Menace2
Affinity2
24 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
24
Uncommon
14
Rare
49
Mythic
13
Rarity
ItemValue
Common24
Uncommon14
Rare49
Mythic13

Most Valuable

Darksteel Forge
$49.75
Waste Not
$29.68
The Reaver Cleaver
$26.07
Cyberman Patrol
$24.18
Cryptothrall
$23.68
Knuckles the Echidna
$21.36
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Darksteel Forge$49.75
Waste Not$29.68
The Reaver Cleaver$26.07
Cyberman Patrol$24.18
Cryptothrall$23.68
Knuckles the Echidna$21.36
Price per copy.