ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Commander's Quarters Rowan

by

LowKey
LowKey

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$59.07
Colors
Views
4

Act of Treason
$0.33$0.28
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$2.12
1
11
$13.79
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
35
$17.46
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$2.85
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$8.73
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$0.68
1
1
36 / 37 with MDFC
$13.44
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
12
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.08

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$59.07

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00010
10910
20970
36802
42800
53500
60000
7+1200
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.08

Median 3

Total 197

Mana value 0

artifact1
$0.35
1
Everflowing Chalice

Color Requirements

Black
47%
29%
Red
53%
31%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black47%29%
Red53%31%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Instants & sorceries
41
Lands
36
Creatures
12
Artifacts
9
Enchantments
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Instants & sorceries41
Lands36
Creatures12
Artifacts9
Enchantments2

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Treasure
7
Regenerate
4
Flying
3
Flashback
2
Scry
2
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Treasure7
Regenerate4
Flying3
Flashback2
Scry2
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1
15 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
47
Uncommon
19
Rare
31
Mythic
3
Rarity
ItemValue
Common47
Uncommon19
Rare31
Mythic3

Most Valuable

Gray Merchant of Asphodel
$4.93
Wayfarer's Bauble
$4.60
Shard of the Nightbringer
$3.82
Wall of Blood
$2.33
Rowan, Scion of War
$2.12
Jaya's Immolating Inferno
$1.84
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Gray Merchant of Asphodel$4.93
Wayfarer's Bauble$4.60
Shard of the Nightbringer$3.82
Wall of Blood$2.33
Rowan, Scion of War$2.12
Jaya's Immolating Inferno$1.84
Price per copy.