ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Tricky Terrain Precon, Omo

by

Sambok
Sambok

Updated 9 months ago

Modern Horizons 3 Commander

Cards
100
Market value
$176.07
Colors
Views
4

Omo, Queen of Vesuva
$0.92$1.68
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.92
1
2
$2.32
1
1
24
$41.74
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$3.17
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$8.21
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$21.94
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$6.30
1
1
1
1
44
$91.47
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

44

Lands

44% of the deck

3.55

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$176.07

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
111200
266101
393320
413110
524001
630010
7+31000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.55

Median 3

Total 199

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 99% on the play, 99% on the draw.

creature1
$0.33
1
instant1
$3.06
1
artifact2
$9.09
1
1
Magus of the Candelabra

Color Requirements

Blue
38%
27%
Green
62%
30%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue38%27%
Green62%30%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19999
29496
38590
47280
55868
64455
73242
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 44 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
44
Creatures
25
Instants & sorceries
18
Artifacts
7
Enchantments
4
Planeswalkers & battles
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands44
Creatures25
Instants & sorceries18
Artifacts7
Enchantments4
Planeswalkers & battles2

Keywords

Landfall
5
Flying
3
Trample
3
Mill
3
Scry
3
Deathtouch
2
Defender
2
Reach
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Landfall5
Flying3
Trample3
Mill3
Scry3
Deathtouch2
Defender2
Reach2
10 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
31
Uncommon
14
Rare
45
Mythic
10
Rarity
ItemValue
Common31
Uncommon14
Rare45
Mythic10

Most Valuable

Talon Gates of Madara
$40.94
Dryad of the Ilysian Grove
$10.13
Planar Nexus
$10.02
Scute Swarm
$9.33
Lazotep Quarry
$9.24
Chromatic Lantern
$8.36
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Talon Gates of Madara$40.94
Dryad of the Ilysian Grove$10.13
Planar Nexus$10.02
Scute Swarm$9.33
Lazotep Quarry$9.24
Chromatic Lantern$8.36
Price per copy.